Young Rider Classification after Stage 20: Arenas de San Pedro - Plataforma de Gredos
Position Name Team Country Price Gap
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO € 3 million 00:00:00
2 Miguel Ángel López ASTANA PRO TEAM COL € 16 million 00:01:53
3 James Knox DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR € 3 million 00:20:00
4 Sergio Higuita EF EDUCATION FIRST COL € 3 million 00:29:22
5 Ruben Guerreiro TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN PRT € 3 million 00:39:10
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart TEAM INEOS GBR € 4 million 01:00:48
7 Kilian Frankiny GROUPAMA - FDJ CHE € 3 million 01:08:47
8 Óscar Rodríguez EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 5 million 01:10:19
9 Ben O'Connor TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS € 4 million 01:22:58
10 Sepp Kuss TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA € 4 million 01:32:38
11 Neilson Powless TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA € 4 million 01:44:48
12 Niklas Eg TREK - SEGAFREDO DNK € 3 million 02:01:46
13 Daniel Felipe Martínez EF EDUCATION FIRST COL € 4 million 02:10:25
14 Cristián Rodríguez CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 4 million 02:26:00
15 Rémi Cavagna DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA € 5 million 02:32:09
16 Matteo Fabbro TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA € 3 million 02:35:03
17 Nick Schultz MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS € 4 million 02:49:47
18 Steff Cras TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL € 4 million 03:18:09
19 Dorian Godon AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 03:19:05
20 Romain Seigle GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 3 million 03:25:07
21 Quentin Jaurégui AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 03:25:18
22 Sergio Samitier EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 3 million 03:25:20
23 Mark Padun BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR € 4 million 03:27:30
24 Cyril Barthe EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA € 3 million 03:28:41
25 Robert Power TEAM SUNWEB AUS € 3 million 03:32:11
26 Bruno Armirail GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 3 million 03:34:37
27 Alex Aranburu CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 4 million 03:36:48
28 Fernando Barcelo Aragon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 3 million 03:37:24
29 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI € 4 million 03:37:57
30 Michael Storer TEAM SUNWEB AUS € 3 million 03:46:31
31 Casper Pedersen TEAM SUNWEB DNK € 10 million 03:56:41
32 Damien Touze COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA € 3 million 04:05:30
33 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC TEAM BEL € 3 million 04:17:02
34 Harm Vanhoucke LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 4 million 04:17:13
35 Óscar Cabedo BURGOS - BH ESP € 4 million 04:18:16
36 Domen Novak BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO € 3 million 04:23:55
37 Logan Owen EF EDUCATION FIRST USA € 3 million 04:27:54
38 Rasmus Fossum Tiller TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR € 3 million 04:30:49
39 William Barta CCC TEAM USA € 3 million 04:31:40
40 Gonzalo Serrano CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 3 million 04:39:26
41 Juan Sebastián Molano UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL € 3 million 04:57:30
42 Szymon Sajnok CCC TEAM POL € 3 million 04:58:12
43 Fabio Jakobsen DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED € 3 million 05:04:00
44 Fernando Gaviria UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL € 12 million 05:08:37
45 Oliviero Troia UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA € 3 million 05:22:32
46 Lennard Hofstede TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED € 3 million 05:37:28
47 Nuno Bico BURGOS - BH PRT € 3 million 05:49:50