General Classification after Stage 21: Fuenlabrada - Madrid
Position Name Team Country Price Gap
1 Primož Roglic TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO € 18 million 00:00:00
2 Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 20 million 00:02:33
3 Tadej Pogacar UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO € 3 million 00:02:55
4 Nairo Quintana MOVISTAR TEAM COL € 15 million 00:03:46
5 Miguel Ángel López ASTANA PRO TEAM COL € 16 million 00:04:48
6 Rafal Majka BORA - HANSGROHE POL € 9 million 00:07:33
7 Wilco Kelderman TEAM SUNWEB NED € 7 million 00:10:04
8 Carl Fredrik Hagen LOTTO SOUDAL NOR € 7 million 00:12:54
9 Marc Soler MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 5 million 00:22:27
10 Mikel Nieve MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP € 6 million 00:22:34
11 James Knox DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR € 3 million 00:22:55
12 Dylan Teuns BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL € 10 million 00:24:06
13 Jakob Fuglsang ASTANA PRO TEAM DNK € 7 million 00:26:49
14 Sergio Higuita EF EDUCATION FIRST COL € 3 million 00:32:17
15 Hermann Pernsteiner BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT € 4 million 00:33:40
16 Jon Izagirre ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP € 6 million 00:42:00
17 Ruben Guerreiro TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN PRT € 3 million 00:42:05
18 Nicolas Edet COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA € 4 million 00:46:24
19 Esteban Chaves MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL € 12 million 00:53:03
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart TEAM INEOS GBR € 4 million 01:04:21
21 Kilian Frankiny GROUPAMA - FDJ CHE € 3 million 01:11:42
22 Óscar Rodríguez EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 5 million 01:13:14
23 Luis León Sánchez ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP € 6 million 01:17:09
24 François Bidard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 4 million 01:25:44
25 Ben O'Connor TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS € 4 million 01:25:53
26 Martijn Tusveld TEAM SUNWEB NED € 3 million 01:27:32
27 Robert Gesink TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED € 8 million 01:29:07
28 Peter Stetina TREK - SEGAFREDO USA € 4 million 01:32:25
29 Sepp Kuss TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA € 4 million 01:35:33
30 José Joaquín Rojas MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 9 million 01:44:02
31 Neilson Powless TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA € 4 million 01:48:21
32 Philippe Gilbert DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL € 8 million 01:50:02
33 George Bennett TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL € 4 million 01:55:19
34 Wout Poels TEAM INEOS NED € 6 million 01:58:10
35 Pierre Latour AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 9 million 01:59:04
36 Davide Formolo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA € 7 million 02:03:33
37 Niklas Eg TREK - SEGAFREDO DNK € 3 million 02:04:41
38 Benjamin King TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA € 4 million 02:10:03
39 Sebastián Henao TEAM INEOS COL € 5 million 02:12:22
40 Daniel Navarro TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP € 5 million 02:12:29
41 Daniel Felipe Martínez EF EDUCATION FIRST COL € 4 million 02:13:20
42 Gianluca Brambilla TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 5 million 02:16:17
43 Antonio Pedrero MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 5 million 02:20:11
44 Tobias Ludvigsson GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE € 4 million 02:20:23
45 Sergio Henao UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL € 5 million 02:20:29
46 Nelson Oliveira MOVISTAR TEAM PRT € 4 million 02:21:16
47 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 02:25:49
48 Mikel Bizkarra EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 4 million 02:28:43
49 Damien Howson MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS € 3 million 02:29:32
50 Cristián Rodríguez CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 4 million 02:29:33
51 Louis Meintjes TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA € 6 million 02:34:53
52 Rémi Cavagna DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA € 5 million 02:35:04
53 Gorka Izagirre ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP € 5 million 02:37:30
54 Matteo Fabbro TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA € 3 million 02:37:58
55 Zdenek Štybar DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE € 5 million 02:39:31
56 Thomas De Gendt LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 6 million 02:40:02
57 Pawel Poljanski BORA - HANSGROHE POL € 4 million 02:44:06
58 Clément Chevrier AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 02:49:02
59 Lawson Craddock EF EDUCATION FIRST USA € 5 million 02:49:16
60 Jonas Koch CCC TEAM DEU € 6 million 02:51:21
61 Darwin Atapuma COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL € 5 million 02:51:36
62 Tsgabu Grmay MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH € 3 million 02:52:26
63 Nick Schultz MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS € 4 million 02:52:42
64 Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 4 million 02:53:02
65 Tosh van der Sande LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 5 million 02:53:26
66 David de la Cruz TEAM INEOS ESP € 5 million 02:53:50
67 Steve Morabito GROUPAMA - FDJ CHE € 4 million 03:02:11
68 Dario Cataldo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA € 5 million 03:06:30
69 Nikias Arndt TEAM SUNWEB DEU € 5 million 03:06:44
70 Valerio Conti UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA € 6 million 03:08:00
71 Owain Doull TEAM INEOS GBR € 3 million 03:08:12
72 Silvan Dillier AG2R LA MONDIALE CHE € 4 million 03:09:54
73 Sander Armée LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 3 million 03:10:27
74 Tomasz Marczynski LOTTO SOUDAL POL € 4 million 03:15:09
75 José Herrada COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP € 4 million 03:20:26
76 Steff Cras TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL € 4 million 03:21:04
77 Dorian Godon AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 03:22:00
78 Tim Declercq DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL € 3 million 03:27:05
79 Omar Fraile ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP € 6 million 03:27:25
80 Romain Seigle GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 3 million 03:28:02
81 Quentin Jaurégui AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 03:28:13
82 Sergio Samitier EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 3 million 03:28:53
83 Dion Smith MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL € 5 million 03:29:59
84 Mark Padun BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR € 4 million 03:30:25
85 Jacopo Mosca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 03:30:55
86 Cyril Barthe EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA € 3 million 03:31:36
87 Mikel Iturria EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 4 million 03:31:50
88 Sergio Pardilla CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 4 million 03:32:24
89 Salvatore Puccio TEAM INEOS ITA € 4 million 03:33:38
90 Clément Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 10 million 03:37:27
91 Bruno Armirail GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 3 million 03:38:04
92 Robert Power TEAM SUNWEB AUS € 3 million 03:38:42
93 Jorge Arcas MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 3 million 03:39:12
94 Alex Aranburu CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 4 million 03:39:43
95 Fernando Barcelo Aragon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 3 million 03:40:19
96 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI € 4 million 03:40:52
97 Francisco Ventoso CCC TEAM ESP € 5 million 03:41:38
98 Pavel Kochetkov TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS € 4 million 03:42:27
99 Michael Storer TEAM SUNWEB AUS € 3 million 03:50:04
100 Sam Bewley MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL € 3 million 03:51:31
101 Jonathan Lastra CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 5 million 03:57:29
102 Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP € 4 million 03:57:38
103 Casper Pedersen TEAM SUNWEB DNK € 10 million 04:00:14
104 Jetse Bol BURGOS - BH NED € 4 million 04:04:01
105 Ricardo Vilela BURGOS - BH PRT € 3 million 04:04:41
106 Ian Stannard TEAM INEOS GBR € 4 million 04:05:25
107 Edvald Boasson Hagen TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR € 13 million 04:05:44
108 Damien Touze COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA € 3 million 04:08:25
109 Luka Pibernik BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO € 3 million 04:12:17
110 Yukiya Arashiro BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN € 4 million 04:13:18
111 Sergei Chernetskii CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS € 3 million 04:14:38
112 Héctor Sáez EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 4 million 04:16:49
113 Enrico Battaglin TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA € 6 million 04:18:37
114 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC TEAM BEL € 3 million 04:20:35
115 Harm Vanhoucke LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 4 million 04:20:46
116 Óscar Cabedo BURGOS - BH ESP € 4 million 04:21:49
117 Aritz Bagües EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP € 4 million 04:22:14
118 Willem Jakobus Smit TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA € 3 million 04:23:33
119 Ángel Madrazo BURGOS - BH ESP € 4 million 04:24:11
120 Jesús Ezquerra BURGOS - BH ESP € 4 million 04:26:12
121 Eros Capecchi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA € 5 million 04:26:16
122 Mitchell Docker EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS € 4 million 04:26:59
123 Domen Novak BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO € 3 million 04:27:28
124 John Degenkolb TREK - SEGAFREDO DEU € 12 million 04:28:32
125 Alex Kirsh TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX € 3 million 04:29:56
126 Logan Owen EF EDUCATION FIRST USA € 3 million 04:31:27
127 Stéphane Rossetto COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA € 4 million 04:31:47
128 Manuele Boaro ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA € 4 million 04:32:50
129 Jaco Venter TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA € 3 million 04:33:59
130 Rasmus Fossum Tiller TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR € 3 million 04:34:22
131 William Barta CCC TEAM USA € 3 million 04:36:26
132 Heinrich Haussler BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS € 6 million 04:37:44
133 Edward Theuns TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL € 5 million 04:39:26
134 Sam Bennett BORA - HANSGROHE IRL € 5 million 04:41:44
135 Gonzalo Serrano CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 3 million 04:42:56
136 Jorge Cubero BURGOS - BH ESP € 3 million 04:45:34
137 Max Walscheid TEAM SUNWEB DEU € 4 million 04:46:52
138 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS € 4 million 04:50:26
139 Marc Sarreau GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 6 million 04:56:21
140 Jon Aberasturi CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP € 6 million 04:59:08
141 Kiel Reijnen TREK - SEGAFREDO USA € 4 million 04:59:41
142 Szymon Sajnok CCC TEAM POL € 3 million 05:01:03
143 Juan Sebastián Molano UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL € 3 million 05:01:03
144 Jelle Wallays LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 5 million 05:03:52
145 Fabio Jakobsen DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED € 3 million 05:06:45
146 Diego Rubio BURGOS - BH ESP € 3 million 05:07:04
147 Fernando Gaviria UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL € 12 million 05:11:32
148 Maximiliano Richeze DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG € 5 million 05:20:32
149 Pawel Bernas CCC TEAM POL € 3 million 05:22:19
150 Oliviero Troia UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA € 3 million 05:25:27
151 Shane Archbold BORA - HANSGROHE NZL € 4 million 05:30:01
152 Lennard Hofstede TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED € 3 million 05:40:23
153 Nuno Bico BURGOS - BH PRT € 3 million 05:56:19