Withdrawals after Stage 8: Cluses - Champéry
Name Team Country Last Stage Completed
Adam Yates MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Alberto Bettiol EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Casper Pedersen TEAM SUNWEB DNK Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Clément Venturini AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Cyril Gautier VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Darwin Atapuma COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Dion Smith MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Edward Ravasi UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Fabien Doubey WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Gregor Mühlberger BORA - HANSGROHE AUT Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Julien Vermote TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Michael Woods EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Pierre Rolland VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Simon Clarke EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Stéphane Rossetto COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Steven Kruijswijk TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Thomas Degand WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL Stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay
Alexis Gougeard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Álvaro Hodeg DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP COL Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
André Greipel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC DEU Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Davide Ballerini ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Jens Debusschere TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Lorenzo Manzin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Luka Mezgec MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Mads Würtz Schmidt TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DNK Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Maxime Cam VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Odd Christian Eiking WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Oliviero Troia UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Steff Cras TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Tom Dumoulin TEAM SUNWEB NED Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Yoann Bagot VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA Stage 6: Saint-Vulbas Plaine de l'Ain - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
Alexandre Geniez AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 5: Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron
Bart De Clercq WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL Stage 5: Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron
Harm Vanhoucke LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 5: Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron
Shane Archbold BORA - HANSGROHE NZL Stage 5: Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron
Jacques Janse van Rensburg TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA Stage 4: Roanne - Roanne
Chris Froome TEAM INEOS GBR Stage 3: Le Puy en Velay - Riom
Nelson Oliveira MOVISTAR TEAM PRT Stage 2: Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon
Ruben Guerreiro TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN PRT Stage 2: Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon
Chun Kai Feng BAHRAIN - MERIDA TWN Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Geoffrey Soupe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Maarten Wijnants TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Nacer Bouhanni COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Nicholas Dlamini TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Riccardo Zoidl CCC TEAM AUT Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Sander Armée LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Steven Cummings TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac
Tim Declercq DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL Stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac