Withdrawals after Stage 21: Houilles - Paris Champs-Élysées
Name Team Country Last Stage Completed
Jelle Vanendert LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 19: Lourdes - Laruns
Philippe Gilbert DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL Stage 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Saint-Lary-Soulan
Damien Howson MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS Stage 16: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon
Serge Pauwels CCC TEAM BEL Stage 16: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon
Tim Declercq DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL Stage 16: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon
Gianni Moscon TEAM INEOS ITA Stage 15: Millau - Carcassonne
Patrick Bevin CCC TEAM NZL Stage 14: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Mende
Vincenzo Nibali BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA Stage 13: Bourg d'Oisans - Valence
André Greipel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC DEU Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Dmitriy Gruzdev ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Dylan Groenewegen TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Fernando Gaviria UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Marcel Sieberg LOTTO SOUDAL DEU Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Rein Taaramäe TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Rick Zabel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEU Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Rigoberto Urán EF EDUCATION FIRST COL Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Tony Gallopin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez
Marcel Kittel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEU Stage 11: Albertville - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Mark Cavendish TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR Stage 11: Albertville - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Mark Renshaw TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS Stage 11: Albertville - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 10: Annecy - Le Grand-Bornand
Jens Keukeleire LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 10: Annecy - Le Grand-Bornand
José Joaquín Rojas MOVISTAR TEAM ESP Stage 9: Arras Citadelle - Roubaix
Richie Porte TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS Stage 9: Arras Citadelle - Roubaix
Tony Martin TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEU Stage 9: Arras Citadelle - Roubaix
Michael Matthews TEAM SUNWEB AUS Stage 5: Lorient - Quimper
Robert Kiserlovski TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN HRV Stage 5: Lorient - Quimper
Tiesj Benoot LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 5: Lorient - Quimper
Axel Domont AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 4: La Baule - Sarzeau
Luis León Sánchez ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP Stage 2: Mouilleron-Saint-Germain - La Roche-sur-Yon
Tsgabu Grmay TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH Stage 2: Mouilleron-Saint-Germain - La Roche-sur-Yon