Young Rider Classification after Stage 10: RAVENNA - MODENA
Position Name Team Country Price Gap
1 Nans Peters AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 5 million 00:00:00
2 Valentin Madouas GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 3 million 00:01:06
3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 00:01:09
4 Hugh Carthy EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR € 3 million 00:02:15
5 Sam Oomen TEAM SUNWEB NED € 3 million 00:02:41
6 Pavel Sivakov TEAM INEOS RUS € 3 million 00:03:40
7 Miguel Ángel López ASTANA PRO TEAM COL € 18 million 00:03:58
8 Tao Geoghegan Hart TEAM INEOS GBR € 4 million 00:04:37
9 Ben O'Connor TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS € 3 million 00:04:51
10 Andrea Vendrame ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 3 million 00:13:13
11 Eddie Dunbar TEAM INEOS IRL € 3 million 00:13:40
12 Giulio Ciccone TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 00:13:50
13 Jai Hindley TEAM SUNWEB AUS € 4 million 00:14:25
14 Ryan Gibbons TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA € 6 million 00:15:29
15 Lucas Hamilton MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS € 3 million 00:16:22
16 Chris Hamilton TEAM SUNWEB AUS € 3 million 00:19:29
17 Jhonatan Narváez TEAM INEOS ECU € 3 million 00:20:56
18 Iván Sosa TEAM INEOS COL € 3 million 00:23:51
19 Nicola Conci TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 00:26:04
20 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 00:27:24
21 Antwan Tolhoek TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED € 6 million 00:27:50
22 Nicola Bagioli NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ITA € 3 million 00:30:30
23 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI € 4 million 00:31:48
24 Sepp Kuss TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA € 4 million 00:35:39
25 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 00:37:48
26 Krists Neilands ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY LVA € 3 million 00:38:41
27 Miguel Flórez ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL € 3 million 00:39:26
28 Pascal Ackermann BORA - HANSGROHE DEU € 15 million 00:40:37
29 Caleb Ewan LOTTO SOUDAL AUS € 5 million 00:43:36
30 Jenthe Biermans TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL € 3 million 00:46:12
31 Guy Niv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ISR € 3 million 00:46:45
32 Sean Bennett EF EDUCATION FIRST USA € 3 million 00:47:25
33 Simone Consonni UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA € 14 million 00:49:49
34 Héctor Carretero MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 3 million 01:01:08
35 Mikkel Frølich Honoré DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DNK € 3 million 01:02:43
36 James Knox DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR € 3 million 01:07:04
37 Giovanni Lonardi NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ITA € 3 million 01:15:22
38 Scott Davies TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR € 3 million 01:17:18
39 Dmitry Strakhov TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS € 3 million 01:19:27
40 Miles Scotson GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS € 3 million 01:21:06
41 Matteo Moschetti TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 01:22:42
42 Tom Bohli UAE TEAM EMIRATES CHE € 3 million 01:27:30
43 Jakub Mareczko CCC TEAM POL € 3 million 01:29:36
44 Nico Denz AG2R LA MONDIALE DEU € 3 million 01:33:16