Sprinter Classification after Stage 10: RAVENNA - MODENA
Position Name Team Country Price Sprinter Points
1 Pascal Ackermann BORA - HANSGROHE DEU € 15 million 155
2 Arnaud Démare GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 15 million 154
3 Caleb Ewan LOTTO SOUDAL AUS € 5 million 109
4 Richard Carapaz MOVISTAR TEAM ECU € 5 million 50
5 Primož Roglic TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO € 18 million 42
6 Davide Cimolai ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ITA € 6 million 36
7 Rüdiger Selig BORA - HANSGROHE DEU € 6 million 34
8 Damiano Cima NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ITA € 3 million 32
9 José Joaquín Rojas MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 15 million 32
10 Matteo Moschetti TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 32
11 Manuel Belletti ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 7 million 30
12 Giacomo Nizzolo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA € 16 million 30
13 Valerio Conti UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA € 5 million 29
14 Pello Bilbao ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP € 6 million 27
15 Marco Frapporti ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 4 million 26
16 Fausto Masnada ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 3 million 25
17 Diego Ulissi UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA € 15 million 25
18 Simon Yates MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR € 20 million 23
19 Miguel Ángel López ASTANA PRO TEAM COL € 18 million 21
20 Elia Viviani DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA € 15 million 21
21 Sho Hatsuyama NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE JPN € 3 million 20
22 Tony Gallopin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 9 million 20
23 Florian Sénéchal DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA € 3 million 20
24 Vincenzo Nibali BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA € 22 million 19
25 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 18
26 Giovanni Lonardi NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ITA € 3 million 18
27 Jacopo Guarnieri GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA € 4 million 16
28 Bauke Mollema TREK - SEGAFREDO NED € 12 million 15
29 Davide Formolo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA € 10 million 15
30 Fabio Sabatini DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA € 5 million 13
31 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 12
32 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 12
33 Valentin Madouas GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 3 million 12
34 Ryan Gibbons TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA € 6 million 12
35 Sean Bennett EF EDUCATION FIRST USA € 3 million 12
36 Victor Campenaerts LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 3 million 12
37 Jakub Mareczko CCC TEAM POL € 3 million 12
38 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 10
39 Rafal Majka BORA - HANSGROHE POL € 16 million 10
40 Jasper De Buyst LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 4 million 10
41 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF ITA € 3 million 10
42 Pieter Serry DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL € 4 million 9
43 Nans Peters AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 5 million 8
44 Sam Oomen TEAM SUNWEB NED € 3 million 8
45 Jan Bakelants TEAM SUNWEB BEL € 6 million 8
46 Louis Vervaeke TEAM SUNWEB BEL € 3 million 8
47 Rubén Plaza ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ESP € 6 million 8
48 Lucas Hamilton MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS € 3 million 8
49 Jenthe Biermans TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL € 3 million 8
50 Mattia Cattaneo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 4 million 7
51 Christian Knees TEAM INEOS DEU € 4 million 7
52 Michael Schwarzmann BORA - HANSGROHE DEU € 5 million 7
53 Tanel Kangert EF EDUCATION FIRST EST € 5 million 6
54 Krists Neilands ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY LVA € 3 million 6
55 Miguel Flórez ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL € 3 million 6
56 Matteo Montaguti ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 5 million 5
57 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ITA € 4 million 5
58 Chad Haga TEAM SUNWEB USA € 4 million 5
59 Bob Jungels DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX € 8 million 4
60 Tao Geoghegan Hart TEAM INEOS GBR € 4 million 4
61 Sebastián Henao TEAM INEOS COL € 5 million 4
62 Lukasz Owsian CCC TEAM POL € 4 million 4
63 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS € 3 million 4
64 Ignatas Konovalovas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU € 4 million 4
65 Josef Cerný CCC TEAM CZE € 3 million 4
66 Olivier Le Gac GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA € 4 million 4
67 Roger Kluge LOTTO SOUDAL DEU € 6 million 4
68 Hugh Carthy EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR € 3 million 3
69 Giulio Ciccone TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 3
70 Marco Canola NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ITA € 4 million 3
71 Antonio Pedrero MOVISTAR TEAM ESP € 3 million 3
72 Tobias Ludvigsson GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE € 4 million 3
73 Sepp Kuss TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA € 4 million 3
74 Ramon Sinkeldam GROUPAMA - FDJ NED € 4 million 3
75 Andrey Amador MOVISTAR TEAM CRI € 5 million 2
76 Jay McCarthy BORA - HANSGROHE AUS € 4 million 2
77 Kristian Sbaragli ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ITA € 4 million 2
78 François Bidard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA € 3 million 2
79 Paul Martens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEU € 4 million 2
80 Nicola Conci TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA € 3 million 2
81 Thomas De Gendt LOTTO SOUDAL BEL € 8 million 2
82 Juan José Lobato NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE ESP € 5 million 2
83 Amaro Antunes CCC TEAM PRT € 3 million 1
84 Andrea Vendrame ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA € 3 million 1
85 Damiano Caruso BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA € 10 million 1
86 Manuele Boaro ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA € 4 million 1
87 Jos Van Emden TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED € 4 million 1
88 Cesare Benedetti BORA - HANSGROHE ITA € 4 million 1
89 William Clarke TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS € 6 million 1
90 Koen Bouwman TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED € 3 million -10