Withdrawals after Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Name Team Country Last Stage Completed
Alex Edmondson MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Alexis Gougeard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Bryan Coquard Vital Concept Cycling Team FRA Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Gianluca Brambilla TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Iván García BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Jelle Vanendert LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Jelle Wallays LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Jhonatan Restrepo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Johan Le Bon Vital Concept Cycling Team FRA Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
José Herrada COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Kiel Reijnen TREK - SEGAFREDO USA Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Lars Boom TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Laurens De Plus QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Luke Rowe TEAM SKY GBR Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Niki Terpstra QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Pascal Ackermann BORA - HANSGROHE DEU Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Ramunas Navardauskas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Thomas De Gendt LOTTO SOUDAL BEL Stage 7: Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc
Aleksejs Saramotins BORA - HANSGROHE LVA Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Brendan Canty TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Lorenzo Manzin Vital Concept Cycling Team FRA Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Martijn Tusveld TEAM SUNWEB NED Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Odd Christian Eiking WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Peter Kennaugh BORA - HANSGROHE GBR Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Steven Cummings TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR Stage 6: Frontenex - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
Rüdiger Selig BORA - HANSGROHE DEU Stage 5: Grenoble - Valmorel
Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept Cycling Team FRA Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors NED Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Floris De Tier TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Johannes Fröhlinger TEAM SUNWEB DEU Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Jos Van Emden TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Manuele Mori UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Roy Curvers TEAM SUNWEB NED Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Sebastian Langeveld TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors
Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA Stage 2: Montbrison - Belleville
Nicholas Dlamini TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA Stage 2: Montbrison - Belleville
Ruben Guerreiro TREK - SEGAFREDO PRT Stage 2: Montbrison - Belleville
Chris Hamilton TEAM SUNWEB AUS Stage 1: Valence - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
Laurens ten Dam TEAM SUNWEB NED Stage 1: Valence - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
Robert Wagner TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO DEU Stage 0: Valence - Valence